Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Debralee Griffin

Age: 90, born 19 August 1933

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
121 votes
Almost like a painting (32 items)
list by Noctem
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
67 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
63 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 16 comments

Debra Paget Videos

A little Debra Paget

258 Views

Added 13 years ago


Movie Legends - Debra Paget

50 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

15 votes
13 votes
13 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: American actress and entertainer. She is perhaps best known for her performances in Cecil B. DeMille's epic movie, The Ten Commandments (1956), as well as Love Me Tender (1956), the film debut of Elvis Presley. An acting career was always in the cards for Debra Paget (nee Debralee Griffin) and her siblings, coming from a show biz family and being the offspring of a "stage mother" anxious to get her kids into the movies. Paget's sister Teala Loring got her movie breaks in the 1940s, Lisa Gaye was a film and TV star in the 50s and 60s, and even brother Frank Griffin (acting as 'Ruell Shayne') landed some film jobs. Pa ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Hot (1), Female (1), American (1), Beautiful (1), Stunning (1), Redhead (1), Beautiful Woman (1), Gorgeous (1), Born 1933 (1), Tv Actress (1), Cat Eyes (1), Film Actress (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
629 Watched
2. Tales of Terror (1962)
Rating:
7.2
110 Watched
Rating:
7.1
65 Watched
Rating:
7.1
67 Watched
Rating:
7
44 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
9 Watched
2. Burke's Law (1963)
Rating:
9.2
8 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched




Update feed

apo55a voted for an image 3 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 3 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Georgini voted for an image 6 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 12 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
joni666 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

venodin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

michealoh voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

maureen1946 voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sbrooks voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

shanadee posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

shanadee posted 50 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Wetzneer voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Wetzneer voted for 32 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 58 images [View All] 2 years ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

gs65 voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

perod voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

francepaulette posted 68 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »