Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard

Age: 49, born 2 January 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kristen Bell


Lists

75 votes
Lucky Bastards! (10 items)
list by Prelude
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
50 votes
Actors that directed (at least) one movie : (92 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
28 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
11 votes
Celebrities I hate (36 items)
list by indianastar
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Dax Shepard has always been the funniest guy in the crowd. He grew up in a small town in Michigan with the dream of entertaining the world. Dax is a graduate of UCLA with a degree in anthropology. He is a master of Improv, as any viewer of MTV's "Punk'd" (2003) can easily see. Dax's hobbies include snowboarding, motorcycles, snowmobiles, fast cars and basketball.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7
1016 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2614 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1788 Watched
3. Idiocracy (2006)
Rating:
5.9
1041 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1029 Watched
5. When in Rome (2010)
Rating:
5.8
588 Watched




TV directed by

1. Parenthood (2010)
Rating:
7.1
132 Watched
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Hit and Run (2012)
Rating:
5.6
134 Watched
2. CHIPS (2017)
Rating:
4.6
97 Watched
Rating:
4.8
6 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hit and Run (2012)
Rating:
5.6
134 Watched
2. CHIPS (2017)
Rating:
4.6
97 Watched
3. Scoob! (2020)
Rating:
4.9
69 Watched
Rating:
4.8
6 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Sober Celebrities (30 person items)

"Over 16 years ago, Dax Shepard decided to turn his life around and got sober. One of his anniversary tweets in 2016 states, "I now have a wife & babies & some self-esteem #gratitude #promises." He shared on his podcast, Armchair Expert, that he relapsed with painkillers, however he's now sober again."


A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Emi posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Dax Randall ShepardAmerican Actor, Writer, Director & Podcast Hostโ€ข English;โ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข Belgian;โ€ข Dutch; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Capricorn (336 person items)
indianastar added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"Only famous because his wife is famous should not be acting. "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Cameos/Guest Stars on It's Always Sunny (10 person items)

"as Jojo 10.10 Asskickers United: Mac and Charlie Join a Cult"


sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Emmabell posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
People's Choice Awards 2017 (75 person items)

"Dax Shepard and Michael Pena "


chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago