Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Warner

Age: 80, born 22 July 1941

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

28 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
The Many Faces of Doctor Who (27 items)
list by Hexenkult
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

David Warner was born on July 29, 1941 in Manchester, England and once described his childhood as "messy". His father changed jobs often and moved from town to town. David attended eight schools and "failed his exams at all of them". His parents separated when he was a teenager and he only saw his mother again seven years later - on her deathbed. After a series of odd jobs, he was accepted at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (RADA) where he was very unhappy. After RADA, he became a member of the Royal Shakespeare Company.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Titanic (1997)
Rating:
7.1
9005 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2866 Watched
3. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2057 Watched
4. The Omen (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1250 Watched
5. TRON (1982)
Rating:
6.6
1077 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1754 Watched
2. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1408 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1305 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1135 Watched
5. Dinosaurs (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1077 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
The Little Mermaid Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Grimsby!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
browser posted 4 images 1 year, 12 months ago

whalegaze added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
The Revenant (1975) (5 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
The Revenant (1975) (5 movies items)
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Doubleshot (2012) (12 movies items)

" as Sir James Maloney"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
browser posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)