Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Russell Strathairn

Age: 73, born 26 January 1949

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Logan Goodman


Lists

115 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 25 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (332 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
65 votes
In Character, Starring โ€ฆ (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Best Male Performances - 2000s (135 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

David Russell Strathairn (born January 26, 1949) is an American actor who was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Actor for portraying journalist Edward R. Murrow in Good Night, and Good Luck. He is recognized for his role as CIA Deputy Director Noah Vosen in the 2007 film The Bourne Ultimatum, a role he reprised in 2012's The Bourne Legacy. He played a prominent role as Dr. Lee Rosen on the Syfy series Alphas from 2011 to 2012 and played Secretary of State William Henry Seward in Steven Spielberg's Lincoln.
Tags: Actor (5), Male (3), American (2), Bourne (2), Born 1949 (2), Hot (1), Scottish (1), Awesome (1), Oscar (1), Straight (1), Hawaiian (1), Excellent (1), Charming (1), Nominee (1), Alphas (1), The Expanse (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2541 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2002 Watched
Rating:
7.1
875 Watched
4. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.1
849 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1069 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1443 Watched
3. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1256 Watched
4. Miami Vice (1984)
Rating:
6.6
336 Watched
5. The Blacklist (2013)
Rating:
7.7
279 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)2- L.A. Confidential (1997)3- Godzilla (2014)4- The Bourne Legacy (2012)5- Lincoln (2012)"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Twisted The Firm"


yord added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
jomi05 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"David has 2 children:โ€ข Tay Strathairn (1980);โ€ข Ebberly Strathairn (1987);"


Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago