Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Charles Paymer

Age: 68, born 30 August 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Liz Georges


Lists

15 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
14 votes
500 Actors / Actresses - (Defunct) (439 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Education: Lee Strasberg Theater Institute; Professional Performing Arts School. Younger brother of Steve Paymer. After filming the original pilot for St. Elsewhere (1982), he was replaced in the role of Dr. Wayne Fiscus by Howie Mandel. Son of composer/pianist Marvin Paymer. Billy Crystal was so impressed with his work in the film Cowboys de ciudad (1991) that he immediately cast him in his next vehicle, El showman de los sábados (1992), as Crystal's long-suffering brother who ages from 20-75. Paymer earned a supporting Oscar nomination for his efforts. Majored in acting and psychology at University of Michigan (Ann Arbor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1808 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
3. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1002 Watched
Rating:
7.6
961 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
752 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2202 Watched
2. Drag Me to Hell (2009)
Rating:
6.1
1491 Watched
3. Bad Teacher (2011)
Rating:
5.2
1200 Watched
4. Amistad (1997)
Rating:
6.7
799 Watched
5. Payback (1999)
Rating:
6.4
815 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
Rating:
7
2021 Watched
Rating:
7.6
961 Watched
4. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
925 Watched
5. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
581 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago