Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David Ogden Stiers

Stats

Birth Name: David Allen Ogden Stiers

Born: 31 October 1942 Died: 3 March 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (441 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Thank You For Always Being Happy (42 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (106 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 15 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Ogden Stiers (born October 31, 1942) is an American actor, director, vocal actor, and musician, noted for his roles in Disney films, the television series M*A*S*H as Major Charles Emerson Winchester III and the science fiction drama The Dead Zone as Reverend Gene Purdy. He is also known for the role of District Attorney Michael Reston in the Perry Mason TV movies. In 1977, Stiers joined the cast of the now iconic CBS-TV sitcom M*A*S*H. As Major Charles Emerson Winchester III, Stiers filled the void created by the departure of actor Larry Linville's Frank Burns character. In contrast to the buffoonish Burns, Winchester w ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Star Trek (2), Voice Actor (2), Born 1942 (2), Died 2018 (2), Male (1), Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Star Trek TNG (1), Died Aged 75 (1), M*A*S*H (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spirited Away (2001)
Rating:
8.4
4202 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4411 Watched
3. Pocahontas (1995)
Rating:
6.6
3398 Watched
4. Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2800 Watched
Rating:
7
2613 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1144 Watched
3. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.2
1182 Watched
4. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1109 Watched
Rating:
7.2
708 Watched




TV directed by

1. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
646 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 11 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: March 03, 2018 (Age: 75) Cause of Death: Bladder Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "M.A.S.H.""


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Rest in Peace (119 person items)
ercer added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Rest in Peace (441 person items)
browser posted 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

browser voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago