Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Eric Grohl

Age: 53, born 14 January 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jordyn Blum


Lists

244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 47 comments
165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
80 votes
Musician on Musician Insults (35 items)
list by tersanay
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
59 votes
Caricatures of Musicians (33 items)
list by Bubs
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 17 comments

David Grohl Videos

God Only Knows - BBC Music

95 Views, 3 votes, 3 comments

Added 7 years ago


Dave Grohl reveals Foo Fighters' home studio

70 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: David Eric "Dave" Grohl (born January 14, 1969) is an American rock musician, multi-instrumentalist, singer-songwriter and film director, who is the lead vocalist, guitarist, primary songwriter and founder of the Foo Fighters. Prior to Foo Fighters, Grohl was the drummer for the grunge band Nirvana. He is also the drummer and co-founder of the rock supergroup Them Crooked Vultures. Grohl has additionally written all the music and performed all the instruments for his short-lived side projects Late! and Probot, as well as being involved with Queens of the Stone Age numerous times throughout the past decade. He has perfo ... (more)
Tags: Nirvana (3), Drummer (3), Foo Fighters (2), Rock Star (2), Rock (2), Lead Singer (1), Born January 14 (1), Played Lgbt (1), Foo Figthers (1), DILF (1), Played Gay (1), Born In 1969 (1), Drum (1), Beard (1), Rocker (1), Born 1969 (1), Everlong (1), Frontman (1), Foo Fighter (1), Rock God (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2397 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1035 Watched
2. The Muppets (2011)
Rating:
7.1
698 Watched
3. Amy
Rating:
7.5
186 Watched
Rating:
8.5
68 Watched
Rating:
7.5
69 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Sound City (2013)
Rating:
7.3
52 Watched
2. What Drives Us (2021)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched




Music




TV directed by

Rating:
8.6
10 Watched




Books




Update feed

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (251 person items)
L90 added this to a list 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"David Eric GrohlAmerican Musician, Singer, Songwriter & Documentary Filmmakerโ€ข Slovak;โ€ข German;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Swiss-German; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Capricorn (326 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Perfect Alternative Rock Band (5 music items)

"Drums "


cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
jazzybop voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

milica posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Holy Godiva voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
perfect band (8 person items)

"drums, percussion"


jazzybop voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" DAVE GROHLin... The Muppets (2011) "


rickterenzi voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)

"Dave Grohl and Jordyn Blum "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago