Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David M. Burtka

Age: 43, born 29 May 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Neil Patrick Harris


Lists

62 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
35 votes
Men to die for!!!! (107 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
17 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (950 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
9 votes
How I Met Your Mother Characters Season 1 (103 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Burtka was born in Dearborn, Michigan, grew up in Canton, Michigan, and graduated from Plymouth-Salem High School in 1993. He trained in acting at Interlochen Center for the Arts, obtained his Bachelor of Fine Arts at the University of Michigan and had further training at the William Esper Studios. He is also a singer. Career His Broadway debut was as Tulsa in the 2003 production of Gypsy starring Bernadette Peters. He played The Boy in the American premiere of Edward Albee's The Play About the Baby, for which he won the 2001 Clarence Derwent Award for most promising male performer. In 2004, Burtka originated the role of ... (more)
Tags: Gay (2), Born In May (1), Lgbt (1), Actor (1), Scooter (1), Born 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2813 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1378 Watched
Rating:
7.4
390 Watched
Rating:
6.7
109 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. 24 Nights (1999)
Rating:
6.8
14 want to see
3. Dance-Off (2014)
Rating:
4
5 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Scooter7 Episodes"


Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago