Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Stern

Age: 62, born 28 August 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laure Mattos


Lists

62 votes
My Favorite Actors (293 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
Male Actors Piñata (321 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years ago 6 comments
34 votes
Great Narrators (24 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Daniel Stern Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Originally from Bethesda, Maryland, Daniel Stern has been acting professionally since the age of seventeen. Following his high school graduation, he auditioned for the Washington Shakespeare Festival seeking a job as a lighting engineer but ended up as "a strolling player with a lute" in their production of "As You Like It." Shortly thereafter, he made his way to New York where he "took a couple of acting lessons" and began to assemble an impressive portfolio of such off-Broadway credits as "Split," "Frankie and Annie," "The Mandrake," and "The Old Glory." In ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Home Alone (1990)
Rating:
6.7
6614 Watched
Rating:
5.9
4566 Watched
3. Whip It (2009)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched
Rating:
7.7
693 Watched
Rating:
7
610 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5579 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4222 Watched
3. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7
1251 Watched
4. Hey Arnold! (1996)
Rating:
7.3
1219 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1082 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
743 Watched
Rating:
6.2
36 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 want to see
Rating:
4.7
4 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.6
212 Watched




Movies written by

1. C.H.U.D. (1984)
Rating:
5.7
110 Watched




Books

1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Actors (older) (809 person items)
milica posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Ang38 voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
milica added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Actors (293 person items)
milica added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (321 person items)

" A.J. 'The Reverend' Shepherd, C.H.U.D."