Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Andrew Sharman

Age: 38, born 25 April 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

48 votes
British Actors (220 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 12 years ago 3 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Sexiest Men (666 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Daniel Andrew Sharman (born 25 April 1986) is a British actor from Hackney, London, best known for his role as Ares in the 2011 fantasy film Immortals and as Isaac Lahey in the MTV supernatural drama series Teen Wolf. Sharman started acting as a child at the age of nine. He auditioned for the Royal Shakespeare Company and was selected out of hundreds of other children. "I just adored it," he said of his venture into the dramatic arts. "Between Macbeth and Henry VI with all of the armour and the blood and everything, it was just fantastic as a kid. It was the best thing ever." Sharman stayed with the Royal ... (more)
Tags: Born 1986 (2), Taurus (2), Immortals (1), Avatary (1), Issac Lahey (1), April 25 (1), Born In April (1), Teen Wolf (1), Born In 1986 (1), Pale (1), Blue Eyes (1), British (1), Gorgeous (1), Blond (1), Mine (1), Actor (1), Male (1), White (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Immortals (2011)
Rating:
5.7
721 Watched
Rating:
6.1
153 Watched
Rating:
10
3 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Teen Wolf (2011)
Rating:
7.7
569 Watched
2. The Originals (2013)
Rating:
8
293 Watched
Rating:
6.4
213 Watched
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
Rating:
7.6
34 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Heliosโ€ข God and personification of the Sun. He was a guardian of oaths and also the god of sight.โ€ข The son of the Titans Hyperion and Theia, brother of Selene and Eos.โ€ข He had many consorts and many children as well.โ€ข His symbols include the sun, chariot, horses and aureole."


sharingcaring posted a image 7 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
bebeyonce posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

viasera added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
male (20 beauty items)
viasera added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
_rd m (59 person items)
Cleopatra voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

angy91 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

alea posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

beccajoe posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

alea posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

angy91 voted for 25 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

alea posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

katielouise18 voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)
angy91 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

alea posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
angy91 voted for 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Likho voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

matt voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

fanlady voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

moremagic added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
interesting faces [men] (9 person items)
alea posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Sexiest Men (666 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
British Actors (220 person items)
alea posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

alea posted 165 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (79 person items)
jrf001 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

jrf001 posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

angy91 voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago
jrf001 posted 3 images 7 years, 11 months ago