Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dane William DeHaan

Age: 38, born 6 February 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anna Wood


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
75 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
Actors In Music Videos (33 items)
list by CitizenErased
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Dane DeHaan Videos

Dane DeHaan Reveals His Man Crush

104 Views

Added 10 years ago


Imagine Dragons - I Bet My Life

93 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Dane DeHaan is a graduate of the University of North Carolina School of the Arts. He is most known for his portrayal of Jesse on HBO's critically acclaimed drama series In Treatment, starred in the third season of the series alongside Gabriel Byrne. DeHaan made his Broadway debut in 2008 with American Buffalo. DeHaan began his film career under the direction of two-time Oscar Nominee John Sayles and opposite Chris Cooper in Amigo, released by Variance films in 2011. In 2010, DeHaan received an Obie Award for his performance the critically acclaimed Off-Broadway production of The Aliens, directed by Annie Baker. A Rattlesti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1948 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
4. In Treatment (2008)
Rating:
7.9
178 Watched
Rating:
6.2
119 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1150 Watched
2. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.2
857 Watched
3. Chronicle (2012)
Rating:
6.7
969 Watched
Rating:
7.2
666 Watched
5. Lawless (2012)
Rating:
7.1
605 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Nusch voted for 4 images 7 months ago

viasera added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
male (20 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Dane DeHaan & Anna Wood ♥ Together since 2006, married since June 2012."


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Dane William DeHaanAmerican Actor• Dutch;• German;• Italian/Sicilian;• English;• Welsh;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish; "


Minerva13 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Mia added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
People I Have The Hots For (30 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
breri added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Hottest actors 2020 (12 beauty items)
fanlady voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

matt posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

matt voted for 25 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
gayzerteam added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
favorite faces (18 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Dane has 1 child:• Bowie Rose DeHaan (2017);"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Billy Bibbit!"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 ♥ (66 person items)

"♥ Dane DeHaan & Anna Wood ♥ "


matt added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Face/Off Dream Cast (11 movies items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)

"Harry Osborn in "The Amazing Spider-Man 2.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Harry Osborn in "The Amazing Spider-Man 2.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Leader Vladimir added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Sasa added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Man Crush (12 person items)
Sasa voted for 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Anakin Skywalker!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

iknowthat posted 4 images 7 years, 7 months ago

iknowthat posted 3 images 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)