Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Danai Jekesai Gurira

Age: 46, born 14 February 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

101 votes
Women Not to be Messed With (42 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
75 votes
Who is Listals Favourite Zombie Killer? You Decide (33 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 54 comments
63 votes
Badass Chicks On TV (87 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
62 votes
The Walking Dead Gifs (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Danai Gurira Videos

Untitled video

0 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

21 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Danai Gurira was born in Grinnell, Iowa to parents from Zimbabwe. She has an older brother who is a chiropractor and two sisters, while her mother is a university librarian and her father was teaching Chemistry at Grinnell College. When she was 5, the family moved back to Zimbabwe. Gurira studied social psychology at Macalaster College, and received an MFA from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts. She is the co-author of the play In the continuum with Nikkole Salter.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2507 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
4. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
824 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1023 Watched
Rating:
6.8
839 Watched
Rating:
7
731 Watched
4. Ghost Town (2008)
Rating:
6.2
546 Watched
Rating:
7.4
257 Watched




Update feed

rasputin68 voted for an image 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Emi posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

sithlord37 voted for 2 images 4 months ago

oriolu voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

oriolu voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

fullfathom added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)
Kev64 posted 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2007 (Female) (25 person items)

" Zainab - The Visitor "


darakan voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun posted 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

darakan voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

trandoshan voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

selsun posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Rylvan posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Rylvan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

selsun voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sithlord37 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 10 (23 tv items)

"We Are the End of the WorldThe origins of Alpha and Beta are revealed; Alpha attempts to toughen up Lydia as they prepare to walk with the dead; the Whisperers create their herds."



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »