Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Age: 67, born 1 July 1952

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Donna Dixon


Lists

392 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 141 comments
193 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 74 comments
110 votes
Celebritys with strange defects (19 items)
list by BRODO
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
109 votes
Heterochromia (13 items)
list by Noora
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 25 comments

Dan Aykroyd Videos

Dan Aykroyd Shows his Badge

82 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Dan Aykroyd was born on July 1, 1952, in Ottawa, Canada. He studied at Carleton University and joined the Second City group in Toronto. He was an original Saturday Night Live cast member, wrote the screenplay and starred in The Blues Brothers, and starred in Ghostbusters. He earned an Oscar nomination for his role in Driving Miss Daisy. Aykroyd is married to Donna Dixon and has three children. Born on July 1, 1952, in Ottawa, Canada, actor-comedian Dan Aykroyd is best known for his roles in the films The Blues Brothers and Ghostbusters. Aykroyd began performing in high school, and explored his interest in comedy while attendi ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (23), Actor (20), Canadian (10), Born 1952 (9), Male (8), Funny (6), Ghostbusters (6), Singer (6), Comic Actor (5), The Virgin Connie Swale (5), SNL (5), SNL Alum (4), Quotable (4), Elwood Blues (4), Comedy (4), Snl-alumni (4), Metaphysician (3), Joe Friday (3), Drama (3), White (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5091 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4206 Watched
4. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3193 Watched
Rating:
5.8
2841 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4200 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1265 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1239 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1062 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5091 Watched
2. Ghostbusters II (1989)
Rating:
6.2
2432 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1948 Watched
Rating:
4.8
982 Watched
5. Ghostbusters (2016)
Rating:
5.3
434 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1062 Watched
Rating:
6.5
429 Watched
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.6
182 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 1 week ago
Usurping_Python added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"42 1941 The Blues Brothers Trading Places Twilight Zone: The Movie Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Ghostbusters Spies Like Us Dragnet The Great Outdoors My Stepmother Is an Alien Ghostbusters II Loose Cannons My Girl Sneakers Chaplin Coneheads My Girl 2 Casper Canadian Bacon Sgt. Bilko Feeling Minnesota My Fellow Americans Grosse Pointe Blank Blues Brothers 2000 Antz Loser The House of Mirth Pearl Harbor Evolution The Curse of the Jade Scorpion Shortcut to Happiness Bright Young Things Ch"


lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Dan has 3 children:• Danielle Alexandra Aykroyd (1989);• Belle Kingston Aykroyd (1993);• Stella Irene August Aykroyd (1998);"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Exclusive posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Dan Aykroyd and Donna Dixon Began dating in 1983, Married in 1983, Still Together (Have 3 children) (Met on the set of Movie 'Doctor Detroit') "


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Marshall added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
favorite actress and actors (45 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Cartoon Fangirl voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Monsters, Inc. (1981) (9 movies items)

"Roz!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Monsters vs. Aliens (1980's) (12 movies items)

"The Missing Link!"


Kalervo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Kung Fu Panda (1980's) (13 movies items)

"Mantis!"


Shaun voted for 2 images 3 years ago

sasha25 added this to a list 3 years ago
USA for Africa Performers (38 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Maary voted for an image 3 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

morenete posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)
miaou voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago