Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donna Lynn Dixon

Age: 64, born 20 July 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dan Aykroyd


Lists

97 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years ago 19 comments
50 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
34 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years ago 5 comments
28 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2647 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Donna Dixon Videos

Donna Dixon BOSOM BUDDY

198 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: American actress. Dixon was born in Alexandria, Virginia and attended The George Washington University. She dropped out soon after enrolling and never received a degree. Dixon began her career as a model and was named Miss Virginia USA, in 1976, and Miss Washington DC World, in 1977. Dixon co-starred with Tom Hanks in the early 1980s television comedy series Bosom Buddies. Months after they worked together in the 1983 film Doctor Detroit, Dixon and actor Dan Aykroyd married. They later starred together in the 1983 film Twilight Zone: The Movie, in the 1985 film Spies Like Us, and in the 1988 film The Couch Trip. Dixon and Aykroy ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), American (4), Beautiful (3), Blonde (3), Born 1957 (3), Hot (2), Model (2), Female (1), Gorgeous (1), Tv Actress (1), Blue Eyes (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Great Eyes (1), Film Actress (1), Lovely Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wayne's World (1992)
Rating:
6.6
1843 Watched
Rating:
6.4
402 Watched
3. Spies Like Us (1985)
Rating:
6.2
361 Watched
4. Nixon (1995) (1996)
Rating:
6.7
212 Watched
5. Exit to Eden (1994)
Rating:
4.7
53 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1242 Watched
2. Moonlighting (1985)
Rating:
6.9
350 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
4. Bosom Buddies (1980)
Rating:
5.5
79 Watched
Rating:
6.4
21 Watched




Update feed

Kitt voted for 5 images 4 days, 1 hour ago

rico650 voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Anautix added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Beauties of the 80s (12 person items)
David Roffidal voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

looksharp voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 2 years ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1957- ."


nitevision voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Duckman added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Duckman posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

DELITT voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Maverick voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Avid Admirer posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Anautix voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
shotswerefired voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

2022 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Joseph Grey voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Dames (869 person items)
Kandi voted for 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 4 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Gorgeous In The 80s (21 beauty items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

coolrunnings voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

David voted for 4 images 6 years, 2 months ago

David posted 4 images 6 years, 2 months ago