Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Curt Hennig
8.2 Rating
(17 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Curtis Michael Hennig

Born: 28 March 1958 Died: 10 February 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

18 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
13 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
My 50 All-Time Favorite Wrestlers (50 items)
list by CalebTheGreat
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
8 votes
Wrestling Tragedies: Dead Before 50 (15 items)
list by JackieBridget
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: aka Mr. Perfect Curt Hennig was an American professional wrestler, manager and color commentator who performed under his real name for the American Wrestling Association (AWA), the World Wrestling Federation (WWF), World Championship Wrestling (WCW), and Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA). In the WWF, he found his greatest success as Mr. Perfect, a nickname introduced in his second run with the company which gradually became his official ring name as use of his real name was phased out; Hennig used the same ring name in his third and final run, however his real name was widely acknowledged. He was the son of wrestler Larry ... (more)
Tags: Born 1958 (2), Died 2003 (1), Professional Wrestler (1), Minnesota (1), Died Aged 44 (1), Wwf (1), AWA (1), Wcw (1), Born In 1958 (1), American (1), Wrestler (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
66 Watched
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
Rating:
4.3
28 Watched
Rating:
4.3
25 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
116 Watched
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched
3. No Way Out (2002)
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
5. Royal Rumble (2002)
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Orpheus posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for 2 images 2 years ago

CD Smiles voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

BLivingston33 posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

"Mr. Perfect (1st reign) April 23, 1990 - August 27, 1990"


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago