Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Crispin Hellion Glover

Age: 58, born 20 April 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
75 votes
Casting Disney (39 items)
list by DreaVeronica
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
60 votes
10 actors who are great at being creepy (10 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
57 votes
โ˜ž Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes โ˜œ (52 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 18 comments
48 votes
Actors Who Have Played Andy Warhol (8 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Crispin Glover Videos

CRISPIN GLOVER on DAVID LETTERMAN

53 Views

Added 9 years ago


Crispin Glover talks Joker

43 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: While he's never been a typical leading man, Crispin Glover has distinguished himself as one of the most intriguing personalities in the movie business. His unusual characters and personal projects have inspired a cult-like following that has dubbed him both madman and genius. The son of actress and dancer Betty Glover and actor Bruce Glover, Crispin Hellion Glover was born in New York City and raised in Southern California. He was named after the Saint Crispin's Day speech in Shakespeare's Henry V. His middle name, Hellion, was also used by his father. Crispin picked up his father's trade while still in elementary school--by ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
7166 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4799 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4151 Watched
Rating:
5.4
3948 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2611 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Happy Days (1974)
Rating:
6.9
699 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
6.6
391 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.3
16 want to see
2. What Is It? (2005)
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched




Movies written by

1. What Is It? (2005)
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Back to the Future (1985)2- Alice in Wonderland (2010)3- What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)4- Charlie's Angels (2000)5- Hot Tub Time Machine (2010)"


onclelapin posted a image 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Snow White Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"The King!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Celebrities 2019 (44 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Rylvan voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

whalegaze added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Drake Scorchus/Scorcher: Not a villain in the DA-Verse, although a DA-erse citizen nonetheless - just an extremely confusing one, he is essentially a sidekick character who always seems to have a fascination for dragons and slime to the point that he combines both and makes a monster concept out of it, he loves slime to the point that he gave his own avatar form slime-powers. It seems he loves dragons and dragon-type Pokemon quite a lot. He is often being MCed and possessed, and it also seem"


concatenation added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Good Faces//Man (346 person items)
bluemelody voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play The Joker (10 movies items)

"#2: Crispin Glover!"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2024) (16 movies items)

"Jopling!"


steven2185 added this to a list 6 years ago
My movie (american version) (11 person items)

"Leader of voodoo cult "


rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago