Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Courtney B. Vance

Stats

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Age: 63, born 12 March 1960

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angela Bassett


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
13 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (342 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Law & Order Attorneys (30 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched
3. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
541 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched
Rating:
5.6
477 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1183 Watched
2. Space Cowboys (2000)
Rating:
5.9
752 Watched
Rating:
6.2
688 Watched
Rating:
5.4
607 Watched
Rating:
5.5
635 Watched




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Real Life Portrayals in American Crime Story (73 person items)

" as Johnny Cochran The real Johnny Cochran "


flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1987 (12 person items)

" Courtney B. Vance Starred in: Hamburger Hill (1987, John Irvin) "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Courtney Bernard VanceAmerican Actorโ€ข African-American;โ€ข Nigerian;โ€ข Ivorian;โ€ข Ghanaian;โ€ข Cameroonian;โ€ข Congolese;โ€ข Senegalese; "


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
yellowhair voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Courtney has 2 children:โ€ข Bronwyn Golden Vance (2006);โ€ข Slater Josiah Vance (2006);"


Arizona posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

bluemelody posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell posted 4 images 6 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago