Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Courteney Love Cox

Age: 58, born 15 June 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Johnny McDaid


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
155 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 43 comments
131 votes
FRIENDS - I'll be there for you... (21 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 39 comments
112 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 75 comments

Courteney Cox Videos

Dr Maddox hates Spiders

280 Views

Added 11 years ago


Ellen DeGeneres & Courteney Cox Arquette

163 Views

Added 12 years ago


Ellen Reunites Some of Her 'Friends'

77 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

28 votes
24 votes
22 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: Born on June 15, 1964, Courteney Cox grew up with three older siblings in Mountain Brook, an affluent Alabama town. Though Cox participated in multiple extracurricular activities during her high school years, she did not exercise her taste for acting until she dropped out of the architecture program at Mount Vernon College. Landing a contract with the prestigious Ford Modeling Agency led Cox to several commercial appearances. Her first official role arrived in 1984, when she was cast as a young debutante in one episode of the long-running soap opera As the World Turns. Her big break, however, was rooted in director Brian De P ... (more)
Tags: Actress (29), American (17), Brunette (9), Beautiful (8), Born 1964 (8), Friends (7), Blue Eyes (7), Female (5), Cute (5), Hot (4), Model (4), Lovely (4), SNL Host (3), 1964 (2), Multi-talented (2), Dominatrix (2), Mom (2), Long Hair (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5323 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3088 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4328 Watched
Rating:
6.6
3266 Watched
3. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2072 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1691 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1493 Watched




TV directed by

1. Cougar Town (2009)
Rating:
6.5
320 Watched
Rating:
6
16 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
30 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
6 Watched




Update feed

Slist posted 25 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
charlieb100 voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

k1cam3 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Henrike voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Henrike voted for 11 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"beautiful eyes"


charlieb100 posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"super sexy"


charlieb100 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Courteney Bass Cox15 June 1964Cox has 1 child:โ€ข Coco Riley Arquette (2004);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


charlieb100 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for 2 images 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months ago
To 'Elle and Back (92 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 3 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »