Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Connie Nielsen

Stats

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Age: 58, born 3 July 1965

Country of origin: Denmark

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
106 votes
15 Actors Who Are Fluent in Other Languages (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

24 votes
22 votes
18 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Connie Nielsen feature film debut was the Jerry Lewis French film Par Où T'es Rentré? On T'a Pas Vu Sortir in 1984, followed by a role in the Italian mini-series Colletti Bianchi in 1988. She appeared in the Italian film Vacanze di Natale '91 (1991) and the French film Le Paradis Absolument (1993). She moved to the United States in 1996 and made her first appearance in a major English-language film in 1997 as Christabella Andreoli in The Devil's Advocate, starring opposite Al Pacino and Keanu Reeves. This first minor breakthrough led to roles in the films Permanent Midnight (1998), Rushmore (1998), and Soldier (1998). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), Danish (9), Female (5), Born 1965 (4), Green Eyes (3), White (3), Straight (3), Hot (2), Gorgeous (2), Born In July (2), July 3 (2), Actor (2), Stunning (2), Born In 1965 (1), Pretty Face (1), 5' 10" (1), European (1), Goddress (1), Rushmore (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gladiator (2000)
Rating:
7.8
6266 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3134 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1365 Watched
4. Rushmore (1998)
Rating:
7.4
1264 Watched
5. Wonder Woman (2017)
Rating:
7
933 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
5. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
300 Watched




Update feed

jimbo12345 voted for 3 images 4 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

jerryspring voted for 4 images 5 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 5 images 5 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Female) (25 person items)

" Lucilla - Gladiator "Today I saw a slave become more powerful than the Emperor of Rome.""


Snowman voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago
joseph73 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

mancho voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 11 images [View All] 12 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
emerica voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
modellovers voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

rico650 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen3 July 1965Nielsen has 2 children:• Sebastian Sartor (1989);• Bryce Thadeus Ulrich-Nielsen (2007);"


lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
SA-512 voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

penny2019 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

davidargoson voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

listalbob voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

rico650 voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »