Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Colleen Dewhurst

Stats

Birth Name: Colleen Rose Dewhurst

Born: 3 June 1924 Died: 22 April 1991

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
1 vote

Tags: Died 1991 (3), Born 1924 (2), Female (1), Canadian (1), American (1), Actress (1), 04 (1), Canadian-american (1), Died Aged 67 (1), Canadian Born (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1793 Watched
2. The Dead Zone (1983)
Rating:
7
648 Watched
Rating:
6.1
317 Watched
4. Dying Young (1991)
Rating:
5.8
277 Watched
5. The Nun's Story (1959)
Rating:
7.3
133 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
316 Watched
2. Moonlighting (1985)
Rating:
6.9
351 Watched
3. Murphy Brown (1988)
Rating:
6
203 Watched
Rating:
7.7
160 Watched
Rating:
7.7
76 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Henrietta Dodd in The Dead Zone"


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago