Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Claire Blume

Age: 91, born 15 February 1931

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

145 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
66 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
35 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
Stunning 40's Classic Cars (15 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Claire Bloom Videos

Movie Legends - Claire Bloom

58 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Claire Bloom (born Patricia Claire Blume; 15 February 1931) is an English film and stage actress.
Tags: Born 1931 (4), British (3), Female (1), Jew (1), 1950s (1), 1980s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), 2000s (1), Actor (1), Lead Actress (1), Born February 15 (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2409 Watched
Rating:
7.6
522 Watched
Rating:
5.5
555 Watched
Rating:
6.7
457 Watched
5. The Haunting (1963)
Rating:
7.5
373 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1764 Watched
Rating:
7
575 Watched
Rating:
7.3
146 Watched
Rating:
8.2
86 Watched
Rating:
6.5
84 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 23 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 3 years ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

whalegaze added this to a list 4 years ago
"This is the girl..." (10 person items)
tdogan posted a comment on this image 4 years, 8 months ago

"Striking Beauty..."


Dave voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
hulkargh voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

kane5288 posted 28 images [View All] 4 years, 12 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 5 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years ago

Avid Admirer voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"(age 86)"


Dave voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Dave voted for 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Stunning 40's Classic Cars (15 cars items)

" 1948 Ford Prefect E93A "


franceseattle voted for 5 images 6 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago