Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christopher Lambert

Stats

Birth Name: Christophe Guy Denis Lambert

Age: 64, born 29 March 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 14 comments
32 votes
My Action Heroes (29 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
29 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 10 years, 10 months ago
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Ass kicking characters with favorite quotes (44 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mortal Kombat (1995)
Rating:
5.3
1494 Watched
2. Highlander (1986)
Rating:
6.8
1271 Watched
Rating:
4.4
575 Watched
Rating:
4.5
494 Watched
5. Loaded Weapon 1 (1993)
Rating:
5.7
460 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Blacklist (2013)
Rating:
7.7
271 Watched
Rating:
7.2
233 Watched
3. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.6
177 Watched
Rating:
8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.9
31 Watched




Movies written by

1. Resurrection (1999)
Rating:
5.8
53 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Christophe Guy Denis LambertAmerican-French Actor, Novelist & Producerโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Sephardi Jewish;โ€ข Belgian/Flemish;โ€ข Dutch;โ€ข French;โ€ข Italian; "


Jonathan1946 posted a image 6 months ago

nverland voted for an image 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Aries (528 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Jonathan1946 posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Aquaman!"


george147 posted a comment on this image 4 years, 7 months ago

"Hello, I'm a freelancer with HSBC modeling agency and I'm here for some sections of studio photos to be displayed on an international billboard in Spain. We look through websites to identify a profi"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (220 person items)

"Mortal Kombat Highlander II: The Quickening"


chloe51 posted 22 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

jazzybop voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

austin8 posted a comment on this image 5 years, 5 months ago

"Hello, This mail is to inform you of our interest in using your face/picture for a telephone recharge card advertisement promotion. We are presently running an advert campaign and your profile has b"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Mortal Kombat Highlander II: The Quickening Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance Highlander"