Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Slater

Age: 49, born 18 August 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brittany Lopez


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 64 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 22 comments
111 votes
30 New Facial Expressions!! (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
94 votes
Portraits by Michael Muller (34 items)
list by Marianna
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
89 votes
Really, really, ridiculously good looking. (38 items)
list by dizzy_claire
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 22 comments

Christian Slater Videos



Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Christian Michael Leonard Slater was born in New York to Michael Hawkins, a well-known soap actor and Mary Jo Slater, a casting agent. Christian started in show business early, appearing on the soap opera "The Edge of Night" (1956) in 1976 at the age of 7. He went on to star in many Broadway shows in the early-1980s.He rose to fame in Hollywood after landing the role of Binx Davey in The Legend of Billie Jean (1985). He moved to Los Angeles in 1987 to pursue a further acting career after dropping out of high school. After having a starring role in the cult hit Heathers (1989), he became somewhat known as the Hollywood ... (more)
Tags: Actor (24), American (10), Male (7), Action (6), Comedy (6), Lead Role (5), Adventure (5), Vampire (5), Born 1969 (5), Robin Hood (4), Lame (3), Romance (3), True Romance (2), Bed Of Roses (2), Rubbish Actor (2), Child Star (2), Very Bad Things (2), Tucker The Man And His Dream (2), Kuffs (2), Voice Actor (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
3000 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1968 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1370 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2219 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2180 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1794 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1171 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.6
61 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (41 person items)

" - Midwolwg: Not a villain but sort of close to becoming one due to the fact that he almost seems to become corrupted into turning others into whatever species he is. Also...he seems to believe that no matter what transformation he is going through he has to do a nude scene, it's unknown if he believes that his body is worth being seen or if he feels comfortable doing nude scenes. In addition to this he always seems to get into situations that involve elements of Ho Yay/Les Yay or Foe Yay from"


Leo added this to a list 1 month ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (356 person items)

"The Wizard Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves"


Nikki added this to a list 2 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Sergio Georgini added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year ago
Gollum posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Gollum posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Gollum posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Christian Slater and Brittany Lopez "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Gollum posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

iknowthat posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Christian Slater, 'Mr. Robot'"


Gollum posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Christian is sort of the street-talker, wise-cracking, smooth type, he's been best friends with Alex and Benedict for quite awhile, they call themselves, A.B.C. Christian is letter "C""


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
My Justice Leauge cast (27 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago