Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cherie Mary Lunghi

Age: 72, born 4 April 1952

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
Strictly Come Dancing sexiest women (50 items)
list by Gav
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Nottinham, England. Her father, Alessandro Lunghi, was Italian and her mother, Gypsy, was English. After her father returned to Italy, she was brought up in west London by her mother and her aunts. Lunghi was briefly married to South African student Ralph Lawson after the pair met while studying at London’s Central School of Speech and Drama.The 1975 marriage was one of convenience, conducted so that Lawson could remain in the UK. She is the mother of actress Nathalie Lunghi from her relationship with the director Roland Joffé. ... (more)
Tags: English (2), Actress (2), British (1), Film (1), Television (1), Brunette (1), Blue Eyes (1), Italian-English (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frankenstein (1994)
Rating:
6.3
875 Watched
Rating:
7.1
590 Watched
3. The Mission (1986)
Rating:
7.2
524 Watched
4. Jack & Sarah (1995)
Rating:
6.7
73 Watched
Rating:
4.8
28 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. La Femme Nikita (1997)
Rating:
6.8
252 Watched
Rating:
7.2
180 Watched
Rating:
7.3
152 Watched
4. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
5.8
142 Watched
Rating:
7.1
68 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Cherie Mary Lunghi4 April 1952Lunghi has 1 child:• Nathalie Kathleen Lunghi-Joffé (1986);"


MacGuffin voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Jewel voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Jewel voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
Avid Admirer added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

"April 4, 1952Age: 67"


franceseattle voted for 2 images 6 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Hssine voted for 3 images 7 years, 1 month ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
franceseattle posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

Hssine voted for 4 images 7 years, 11 months ago

Hssine posted 15 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for 3 images 8 years ago

franceseattle voted for an image 8 years ago