Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPiere

Age: 77, born 20 May 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alexander Edwards


Lists

256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 44 comments
209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 39 comments
178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 195 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
146 votes
Ugliest Celebrities (now with your suggestions) (16 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 75 comments

View all Cher lists

Cher Videos

CHER - Dov'e L' Amore

120 Views, 4 votes

Added 9 years ago


CHER I FOUND SOMEONE

120 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Cher All or Nothing Official Music Video

104 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago



View all Cher videos

Photos

17 votes
17 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

View all Cher pictures
Description: The daughter of an Armenian truck driver, John Sarkisian, and an Arkansas-born mother, Georgia Holt (the former Jackie Jean Crouch), Cher was born in El Centro, California, on May 20, 1946. She and sister Georganne LaPiere are part Cherokee and French. The father deserted the family when both were young and they were raised by their mother who later married Gilbert LaPiere, a banker. Cher's mother, who had aspirations of being an actress and model herself, paid for Cher's acting classes despite her daughter having undiagnosed dyslexia, which acutely affected her studies. Frustrated, Cher quit Fresno High School at the age of 16 ... (more)
Tags: Singer (22), Actress (19), Born 1946 (10), Oscar Winner (8), Pop (7), Sonny And Cher (7), Beautiful (5), American (4), Cool (3), Female Artist (3), Great (3), Moonstruck (3), Armenian (3), Brunette (2), Taurus (2), Sooo Cute (2), The Witches Of Eastwick (2), Silkwood (2), Raven Haired (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched
4. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
886 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched

View all Cher TV (104 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1080 Watched
2. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.9
921 Watched
3. Burlesque (2010)
Rating:
6.3
611 Watched
Rating:
7.4
470 Watched
5. Mermaids (1990)
Rating:
6.2
529 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Believe (1998)
Rating:
7.1
20 own
Rating:
8.9
11 own
4. Cher
Rating:
8.1
10 own
Rating:
8.1
8 own




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
30 Watched




Movies directed by




Movies written by




Books

Rating:
8
3 own




Update feed

yellowhair voted for 2 images 3 days, 22 hours ago

minervaa posted a image 6 days, 20 hours ago

minervaa voted for 60 images [View All] 6 days, 20 hours ago

minervaa voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

flameboy posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

flameboy voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

selsun posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

nikola4314 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

MusicWorld voted for 5 images 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Singer People voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun posted 4 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

charlieb100 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

valentine xavier voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

topmusique voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »