Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Milles Maddox

Born: 12 November 1934 Died: 19 November 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Afton Burton


Lists

187 votes
Scum of the Earth: The Most Hated People Ever (13 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 75 comments
138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 62 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
97 votes
The biggest scandals of Hollywood (18 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
41 votes
Rare? (52 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 10 comments

Charles Manson Videos

Charles Manson's Epic Answer

99 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Charles Milles Manson (born Charles Milles Maddox, November 12, 1934) is an American criminal who led what became known as the Manson Family, a quasi-commune that arose in the California desert in the late 1960s. Manson and his followers committed a series of nine murders at four locations over a period of five weeks in the summer of 1969. In 1971 he was found guilty of conspiracy to commit the murders of seven people: actress Sharon Tate and four other people at Tate's home; and the next day, a married couple, Leno and Rosemary LaBianca; all carried out by members of the group at his instruction. He was convicted of the murders ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
97 Watched
2. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
69 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
5.7
16 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
953 Watched
2. Annabelle (2014)
Rating:
4.9
366 Watched
3. Holy Smoke! (1999)
Rating:
5.7
167 Watched
Rating:
7.3
106 Watched
Rating:
7.8
55 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books




Movies written by




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Scorpio (313 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
UPDATE Life Status Toonhead II (2 music items)

"SO there's no doubt in question I've been a lil' gone from the website for quite some time, you'll notice I've been a lil' lazy with some of my work, letting things slide and not getting around to things all that quick anymore. I couldn't feel more d'oh! about neglecting to send out holiday wishes on quite a few occasions. Y'all know how much I LUV Halloween. I've been dealing with quite a HEAP of offline personal shit in my life for the past few years or so, and there's FAT CHANCE of it likely"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Famous Figures: Criminals (47 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Manson Family (12 person items)

"Manson was arrested in October 1969 on unrelated charges, but hasn't been freed since. In 1971 he was convicted of first degree murder and sentenced to death, which was commuted to life in prison after California temporarily banned capital punishment in 1972. He's periodically spoken to the media โ€“ including to Rolling Stone in 1970 andย 2013 โ€“ and has been denied parole 12 times, most recently in 2012. Currently 81 years old, he's next up for parole in 2027.ย  Charles Milles Manson, cul"


Leo voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

No te importa, bro added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago