Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Celia Diana Savile Imrie

Age: 71, born 15 July 1952

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
13 votes
British Comedy: Victoria Wood As Seen on TV (110 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
6 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Who Do You Think You Are? (108 items)
list by sonnylistal
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Guildford, Surrey, UK. Father: David Andrew Imrie, a radiologist from Glasgow, Scotland. Mother: Diana Elizabeth Blois (née Cator) Siblings: 4 Education: Guildford High School & Guildford School of Acting. Children: son Angus (b. 1994) - his father is actor Benjamin Whitrow Angus Imrie appears as her on-screen son in the TV series 'Kingdom'. Currently resides: London and in Cowes on the Isle of Wight. ... (more)
Tags: British (4), Actress (3), English (2), Female (2), White (2), Actor (2), Brunette (2), Born 1952 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
5756 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3291 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1888 Watched
4. Highlander (1986)
Rating:
6.9
1300 Watched
5. Nanny McPhee (2005)
Rating:
6
1071 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
Rating:
7.3
321 Watched
3. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
312 Watched
Rating:
7
164 Watched
Rating:
7.3
153 Watched




Update feed

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 7 months ago

selsun posted 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Celia Diana Savile Imrie15 July 1952Imrie has 1 child:• Angus William Jake Imrie (1994);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)2- Bridget Jones's Diary (2001)3- Highlander (1986)4- Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004)5- A Cure for Wellness (2016)"


Henny voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

compcua posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years ago
British Comedy: Victoria Wood As Seen on TV (110 tv items)

" CELIA IMRIE13 episodes (1985-1987) "


kah posted 6 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago