Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara

Age: 65, born 4 March 1954

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bo Welch


Lists

38 votes
blue eyes.. ^^ (57 items)
list by Milie
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
33 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
Canadian Actors! (43 items)
list by James B.
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
26 votes
I am Canadian! (67 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
25 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Catherine O'Hara Videos

Catherine O'Hara Will Eat You Up!

11 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Catherine Anne O'Hara is a Canadian-American actress, writer, and comedian. She is known for her comedy work on Second City Television and films such as After Hours (1985), Beetlejuice (1988), Home Alone (1990), Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992), and The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993), and also in the mockumentary films written and directed by Christopher Guest, including Waiting for Guffman (1996), Best in Show (2000), A Mighty Wind (2003), and For Your Consideration (2006). O'Hara won the Genie Award for Best Supporting Actress for the 1999 film The Life Before This and received an Emmy Award nomination for the 2010 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
6608 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4657 Watched
Rating:
5.9
4566 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4325 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1327 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1066 Watched
Rating:
7.5
992 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
7.4
536 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
239 Watched
Rating:
7.5
25 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
20 Watched
2. SCTV
Rating:
8.8
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see




Music

Rating:
9.4
6 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for an image 3 days, 15 hours ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Exclusive posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1988 (20 person items)

" as Delia in Beetlejuice"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1990 (30 person items)

" as Kate McCallister in Home Alone"


MK-677 posted 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Henny posted a image 9 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 21 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (656 person items)

"as Calamity Jane in Tall Tale "


carsdm added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
carsdm posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

EmmaBell posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

EmmaBell posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

EmmaBell posted 24 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

EmmaBell posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)