Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa

Age: 68, born 27 September 1950

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

42 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
25 votes
Japanese and Nipo-American Actors in Hollywood (23 items)
list by Kandi
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
25 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 1 month ago

Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Videos



Photos

9 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3188 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2852 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2134 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1857 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1464 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3516 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1907 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1015 Watched
Rating:
7
964 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Wong!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year ago
Live Action Dream Cast for Avatar and Korra (29 person items)

"Uncle Iroh"


sup3rboi added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Fancast for ExpendaBelles (45 movies items)

"Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa is who I would pick to be the big bad villain at the end of a trilogy, who's been secretly involved, behind the scenes, with everything that happens in the 1st two films."


Arizona posted 33 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (168 person items)

"Mortal Kombat The Phantom"