Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carolyn Laurie Kane

Age: 72, born 18 June 1952

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

61 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Carol Kane was born Carolyn Laurie Kane, June 18, 1952 in Cleveland, Ohio, to Joy and Michael Kane, due to their divorce, Carol spent most of her childhood in boarding schools, starting at age 12 when she attended the Cherry Lawn School a progressive boarding school in Darien, Connecticut, until 1965, followed by enrollment at the Professional Children's School in New York City. She made her professional theater debut in a 1966 production of "The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie". She worked prolifically in several successful received films of the 1970s, Conocimiento carnal (1971) (her film film debut), Tarde de perros (19 ... (more)
Tags: Female (5), Jewish (5), American (4), Vegetarian (3), Blonde (3), Born 1952 (2), Actor (2), Hebrew (2), Actress (2), White (2), Jew (2), Russian (1), Born In 1952 (1), Petite (1), Big Eyes (1), Caucasian (1), Funny Bone (1), Emmy Award Winner (1), Cougar (1), Scream Queen (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1271 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2260 Watched
2. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1815 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1844 Watched
Rating:
8
1393 Watched
5. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1334 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 months ago

Roger Martin posted a comment 5 months, 2 weeks ago

“I just love the bugger. She once hit me with a toaster. And screamed in my ear there is no place like home. I'm like If'In you say so”

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 21 images [View All] 11 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years ago
Sexy Gemini celebrities (182 person items)
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

whalegaze added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
"This is the girl..." (10 person items)
coffee-boy voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1976: Best actress nominee for 'Hester Street'"


DuckNation posted a image 6 years ago

Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 7 years ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 7 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

lechat voted for 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 14 images [View All] 8 years ago


« Prev12 Next »