Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Age: 57, born 7 December 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

195 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 36 comments
40 votes
The Brat Pack (35 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 3 months ago
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
18 votes
Initially Ambiguous (22 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: C. Thomas Howell, is an American actor and director. He has starred in the films Soul Man , The Hitcher, Grandview U.S.A., Red Dawn, Secret Admirer, and The Outsiders; he has also appeared in Gettysburg as Lt. Thomas Chamberlain, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial, The Amazing Spider-Man, and Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox. In the 1980s, Howell dated actress Kyle Richards. In 1989, he married actress Rae Dawn Chong, whom he met while co-starring with her in the 1986 film Soul Man. They divorced the following year. Howell married his second wife, Sylvie Anderson, in 1992, and the couple had three children. Anderson filed for d ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), American (2), Male (1), Born 1966 (1), Punisher (1), Ponyboy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2510 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
5. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
669 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6219 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2099 Watched
Rating:
6.9
864 Watched
4. Hidalgo (2004)
Rating:
6.4
711 Watched
5. The Hitcher (1986)
Rating:
7
506 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.2
12 Watched
Rating:
3.6
13 Watched
3. Hourglass (1995)
Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
1.5
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. Hourglass (1995)
Rating:
6
4 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1986 (12 person items)

" C. Thomas Howell Starred in: The Hitcher (1986, Robert Harmon) Soul Man (1986, Steve Miner) "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Christopher Thomas HowellAmerican Actor & Directorโ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข German; "


uniruler added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
shotgunbear voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1981) (9 movies items)

"John Connor!"


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)