Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brion Howard James

Born: 20 February 1945 Died: 7 August 1999

Country of origin: United States


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brion Howard James (February 20, 1945 โ€“ August 7, 1999) was an American character actor. Perhaps best known for his portrayal of Leon Kowalski in Blade Runner, James portrayed a variety of colorful roles in popular films such as Southern Comfort, 48 Hrs., Another 48 Hrs., Silverado, Tango & Cash, Red Heat, The Player and The Fifth Element. James' commanding screen presence and formidable physique at 6 feet 3 inches (1.91 m) tall[1] usually resulted in his casting as a heavy, appearing more frequently in lower-budget horror and action films and TV shows throughout the 1980s and 1990s. James appeared in more than 100 film ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4740 Watched
2. Blade Runner (1982)
Rating:
8.1
3982 Watched
3. Tango & Cash (1989)
Rating:
6
745 Watched
Rating:
7.4
470 Watched
Rating:
6.4
590 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1338 Watched
2. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
758 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched
Rating:
6.2
476 Watched
Rating:
6.7
477 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

browser posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago