Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bridget Jane Fonda

Age: 58, born 27 January 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Danny Elfman


Lists

98 votes
Faces of the 90's: Women (31 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
82 votes
Acting Dynasties: Generations of Performers (52 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
81 votes
Spy Girls - Female Spies (46 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
71 votes
Sparkles (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (207 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Bridget Fonda Videos

Why You Don't Hear From Bridget Fonda Anymore

114 Views

Added 3 years ago


'Kiss of the Dragon' Interview

11 Views

Added 4 months ago




Photos

16 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Bridget Fonda is a retired American actress. She is known for her roles in The Godfather Part III, Single White Female, Singles, Point of No Return, It Could Happen to You, and Jackie Brown. She is the daughter of Peter Fonda, niece of Jane Fonda and granddaughter of Henry Fonda.
Tags: Actress (10), American (7), Blonde (5), Born 1964 (4), Famous Father (3), The Godfather (3), Blue Eyes (3), Fonda (3), Cute (2), Daughter Of Actor (2), Nepotism (2), 1964 (2), Female (2), Nose Job (1), Born In 1964 (1), Famous Grandfather (1), Famous Aunt (1), January (1), Gamine (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2330 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2307 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1476 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1058 Watched
Rating:
8.9
968 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
6.7
259 Watched
Rating:
4.8
169 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 2 months ago

Person 135059 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Bridget Jane Fonda27 January 1964Fonda has 1 child:โ€ข Oliver Henry Milton Elfman (2005);"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow!"


loverofred voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

loverofred voted for 4 images 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
emberlin posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

milica added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Female Actors Piรฑata (207 person items)

"Melanie, Jackie Brown"


LeefenChen voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
mrblond voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

northernhokie voted for 96 images [View All] 10 months ago

northernhokie voted for 48 images [View All] 10 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
lanzlotlink posted 39 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Clarabowlover voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
12 Years a Slave (2003) (10 movies items)

"Mary Epps!"


logymw added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1474 person items)
torduli voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 25 images [View All] 3 years ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (231 person items)

"Lake Placid Drop Dead Fred"


browser posted a video 3 years, 4 months ago
emberlin voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sicario (1995) (4 movies items)

"Kate Macer!"


Peco added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Maggie Hayward in Point of No Return "


sup3rboi added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
My Fancast for ExpendaBelles (45 movies items)

"A member of the Fonda family, it's been over 15 years since Bridget Fonda has been in anything. So, it could be time for a comeback from her. For reference, look back to her starring role in "Point of No Return", the American version of "La Femme Nikita"."


Ricky F voted for an image 5 years ago

Oliver voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »