Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brett Cullen

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Brett Cullen

Age: 67, born 26 August 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michele Little


Lists

33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
21 votes
LOST: Season 1 Finale (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
LOST: Season 6 End (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
LOST: Season 3 Finale (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
LOST: Season 6 Rift (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Description: Peter Brett Cullen (born August 26, 1956) is an American actor who has appeared in numerous motion pictures and television programs. Early in 2007, he was cast as the role of an estranged father to one of the American football players, Tim Riggins (played by actor Taylor Kitsch), in the NBC drama series Friday Night Lights. He graduated from the University of Houston in 1979. He spent four years with the Houston Shakespeare Festival. He owns a production company, with Meat Loaf, called "The Yellow Rose, Inc.". When he was a teenager, he almost drowned in a surfing accident in Mexico. Has a daughter, with his w ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Born 1956 (1), Thomas Wayne (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2296 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1271 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3337 Watched
2. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2698 Watched
3. Ghost Rider (2007)
Rating:
5.2
2179 Watched
4. The Runaways (2010)
Rating:
6.6
725 Watched
5. Joker (2019)
Rating:
7.6
855 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Real-Life Portrayals in Narcos (37 person items)

" Arthur Crosby "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Goodwin in "LOST.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago