Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brendan Gleeson

Age: 69, born 29 March 1955

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Gleeson


Lists

135 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 64 comments
131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
81 votes
Underrated and Overlooked (29 items)
list by Michael S
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Brendan Gleeson Videos

Brad Pitt naked: Brendan Gleeson reveals all

200 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Brendan Gleeson is an actor. His best-known films include Braveheart, Gangs of New York, In Bruges, 28 Days Later, Troy, the Harry Potter films, The Guard and the role of Michael Collins in The Treaty.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6583 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5375 Watched
3. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.6
4678 Watched
4. Braveheart (1995)
Rating:
7.6
4526 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3970 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched
Rating:
8.3
161 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
98 Watched
Rating:
7.5
78 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
35 want to see
2. Psychic (2018)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
35 want to see




Books




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Watchman posted 2 images 1 year ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2008 (Male) (25 person items)

" Ken - In Bruges "Two manky hookers and a racist dwarf. I think I'm heading home." "


Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
LIVE FROM New York, it's the Hosts of SNL S48! (18 person items)

" With musical guest, Willow. "


Green.Tissue.Box posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2014 (Male) (25 person items)

" Father James Lavelle - Calvary "I've always felt there's something inherently psychopathic about joining the army in peace time, as far as I'm concerned people join the army to find out what its like to kill someone. I hardly think that's an inclination that should be encouraged in modern society, do you?" Honorable Mentions: General Brigham - Edge of Tomorrow "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2022 (Male) (25 person items)

" Colm Doherty - The Banshees of Inisherin "I do worry sometimes I might just be entertaining myself while staving off the inevitable." "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Braveheart (1995)2- Edge of Tomorrow (2014)3- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)4- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)5- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Watchman posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Pinocchio Dream Cast (10 movies items)
Watchman posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Watchman posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Watchman posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"45 Far and Away Braveheart Michael Collins Turbulence Lake Placid Mission: Impossible II The Tailor of Panama A.I. Artificial Intelligence 28 Days Later... Dark Blue Gangs of New York Cold Mountain Troy The Village Six Shooter Kingdom of Heaven Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Breakfast on Pluto Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Black Irish Beowulf In Bruges The Secret of Kells Perrier's Bounty Green Zone Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 The Guard Albert Nobbs Safe House"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"The Coachman (Pinocchio)"


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
hulkargh added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actors (42 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
The Revenant (1995) (5 movies items)
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Ken in In Bruges"


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Gerry Boyle in The Guard"


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2014 (50 person items)

" as Father James in Calvary"


Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Dark Blue"