Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Booker Tio Huffman

Age: 59, born 1 March 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sharmell Sullivan


Lists

11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 10 months ago
10 votes
Sports Wrestlers (101 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Top 10: Wrestling Tag Teams (10 items)
list by Aldenvdk
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Iconic People and Celebrities (1031 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago
5 votes
WWE United States History (101 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Booker Huffman Videos

WCW Booker T Theme

59 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

aka Booker T
Tags: Wrestler (4), American (2), Born 1965 (2), Wwf (1), Wwe (1), Wcw (1), Black (1), Athlete (1), Famous Sibling (1), Born In March (1), Born In Texas (1), March 1 (1), Houston Texas USA (1), WWE Hall Of Fame (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2083 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
3. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.9
196 Watched
4. Family Feud (1999)
Rating:
5.7
137 Watched
Rating:
6.7
83 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
123 Watched
Rating:
5.6
23 Watched
3. Summerslam (2001)
Rating:
7.7
24 Watched
Rating:
7.8
24 Watched
5. No Way Out (2002)
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Championship History (89 person items)

"Booker T (1-reign)July 7, 2003 - August 10, 2003 (34 days)That same month, the United States Championship was reactivated for the SmackDown brand as the Intercontinental title's counterpart.Christian (3-times)August 10, 2003 - September 29, 2003 (50 days)Rob Van Dam (4-times)September 29, 2003 - October 27, 2003 (28 days)This was a Ladder Match.Chris Jericho (6-times)October 27, 2003 - October 27, 2003 (<1 day)Rob Van Dam (5-times)October 27, 2003 - December 14, 2003 (48 days)This was a steel"


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
WWE United States History (101 person items)

"Booker T (1st-reign)March 18, 2001 - July 24, 2001 (128 days)Title and other selected assets of WCW were purchased by the World Wrestling Federation (WWF). Title was subsequently referred to as the WCW United States Championship and was defended on WWF programming."


Watchman posted 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
World Heavyweight Championship History in WWE (25 person items)

"King Booker (1st reign)July 23, 2006 - November 26, 2006 (126 days)Batista (2-times)November 26, 2006 - April 1, 2007 (126 days)This was a Last Chance match. If King Booker was disqualified or counted out, he would lose the title."


shotswerefired posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (101 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

"Booker T. (1st reign) July 7, 2003 - August 10, 2003 Christian (3rd reign) August 10, 2003 - September 29, 2003 Rob Van Dam (4th reign) September 29, 2003 - October 27, 2003 "Y2J" Chris Jericho (6th reign) October 27, 2003 Rob Van Dam (5th reign) October 27, 2003 - December 14, 2003"


Mikey Ross added this to a list 8 years ago
Favorite Wrestlers (9 person items)