Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Бојана Новаковић

Age: 38, born 17 November 1981

Country of origin: Serbia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jason Segel


Lists

122 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 5 years ago 5 comments
88 votes
I can'take my eyes of you... (44 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
64 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
59 votes
Beautiful Serbia (23 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
45 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (268 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 13 comments

Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Early and personal life Novakovic was born in 1981 in Serbia. She moved to Australia in 1988, at the age of seven. Novakovic was initially interested in becoming a social worker or doctor, but after a significant set of events, she changed her mind and decided to pursue performing arts. Novakovic studied at The McDonald College in Sydney, (where she was Dux of 1999) and graduated from NIDA with a BA in Dramatic Arts in 2002. She has a younger sister, Valentina, who is also an actress, currently performing in the Australian soap opera, Neighbours. In 2003, Novakovic played Randa in the ABC mini-series Marking Time, a role w ... (more)
Tags: Serbian (3), 1981 (2), Actress (2), Serbia (1), Australian (1), Brown Eyes (1), Scorpio (1), Female (1), Tall (1), Pretty (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seven Pounds (2008)
Rating:
7.1
1421 Watched
2. Drag Me to Hell (2009)
Rating:
6.2
1477 Watched
3. Devil (2010)
Rating:
5.7
851 Watched
Rating:
6.1
445 Watched
5. I, Tonya (2017)
Rating:
7.2
328 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shameless (US) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
504 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched
3. Westworld (2016)
Rating:
8
56 Watched
4. Heartbreak High (1994)
Rating:
7.2
48 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched




Update feed

David Roffidal voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

96marcos voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

oriolu voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 10 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

romison18 voted for 2 images 12 months ago

deco2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
5'10 (161 person items)
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

parryj voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (268 person items)

"From: Belgrade, Serbia (raised in Sydney, Australia) TV Show: Instinct (2018- ) Character: Det. Lizzie Needham "


Chris Davies voted for an image 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years ago
MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
franlob voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (138 beauty items)

"Currently in Instinct"


DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Léna voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Kev64 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

dlaidoo added this to a list 3 years ago
Troncha Todo voted for an image 3 years ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
M.I.L.F. (#78) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#39) (49 person items)

« Prev12 Next »