Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.

Age: 73, born 15 November 1945

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carey Pitts


Lists

32 votes
Gun Safety (10 items)
list by James B.
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
24 votes
Always Play the Hated (8 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Bob Gunton was born on November 15, 1945 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Robert Patrick Gunton Jr. He is an actor, known for The Shawshank Redemption (1994), Argo (2012) and Ace Ventura, operación África (1995). He has been married to Carey Pitts since August 26, 2006. He was previously married to Annie McGreevey.
Tags: Actor (4), Male (4), American (3), Desperate Housewives (3), Born 1945 (2), 24 (2), Character Actor (2), Daredevil (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2273 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1910 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1202 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5283 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2856 Watched
3. Patch Adams (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1927 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1540 Watched
5. Argo (2012)
Rating:
7.5
1314 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen