Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Blythe Katherine Danner

Age: 79, born 3 February 1943

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

54 votes
Generations (famous families) (32 items)
list by Bydusk
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
51 votes
Me and my mommy :D (40 items)
list by Lola
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
Mommy's Day! (26 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Blythe studied acting and got her degree from Bard College and began her career in Boston theater companies. By 25, she won the Theater World Award for her work in 'Moliere''s "The Miser" at Lincoln Center. She also won the 1970 Tony award for her role in "Butterflies Are Free". She made her film premiere in the same year in the television production of Dr. Cook's Garden (1971) (TV). For 25 years, she has been a regular performer at the Williamstown Summer Theater Festival. She has also been nominated for Tonys for performances in "A Streetcar Named Desire" and "Betrayal". Married to direc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
4403 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3633 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2770 Watched
4. Paul (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1277 Watched
5. Little Fockers (2010)
Rating:
5.2
890 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2231 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
5. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
645 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Blythe Katharine Danner3 February 1943Danner has 2 children:โ€ข Gwyneth Kate Paltrow (1972);โ€ข Jacob Danner Paltrow (1975);"


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Howl's Moving Castle (2004)2- Meet the Parents (2000)3- Meet the Fockers (2004)4- Paul (2011)5- Little Fockers (2010)"


Totoro added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1972 (12 person items)

" Blythe Danner Starred in: 1776 (1972, Peter H. Hunt) "


lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Kendraatje posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

LRDVDR voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Fabocco voted for an image 4 years ago

LRDVDR posted a comment on this image 4 years, 4 months ago

"she was hot"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years ago

mojack added this to a list 6 years ago
Best Female Performance 2015 (21 person items)

"#22 As Carol Petersen in I'll See You in My Dreams "


sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years ago

Phoenix Feather posted a image 6 years ago

lechat voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
Rex Gervase added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago