Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William James Pullman

Age: 70, born 17 December 1953

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tamara Hurwitz


Lists

56 votes
Fictional U.S. Presidents (31 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
33 votes
Faces of the 90's: Men (23 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 12 years ago 3 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 1 month ago
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Bill Pullman Videos

Bill Pullman Alfred University 2011

90 Views

Added 11 years ago


Bill Pullman at CopymatHollywood.mov

85 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: William James "Bill" Pullman (born December 17, 1953) is an American film, television, and stage actor. Pullman made his film debut in the supporting role of Earl Mott in the 1986 film Ruthless People. He has since gone on to star in other films, including Spaceballs, Independence Day, Lost Highway, Casper and Scary Movie 4. He has starred in a number of plays and is also a Jury Member for Filmaka. Pullman was born in Hornell, New York, the son of James Pullman, a physician, and his wife Johanna (née Blaas), a nurse. His father's family descends from England, and his maternal grandparents immigrated from the Netherla ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4944 Watched
2. Casper (1995)
Rating:
5.9
2885 Watched
3. The Grudge (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2151 Watched
4. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.6
1895 Watched
5. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1790 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
4. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.4
540 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Male) (25 person items)

" Fred Madison - Lost Highway "You were in the house, calling my name, but I couldn't find you. Then there you were, lying in bed... but it wasn't you. It looked like you, but it wasn't." "


yellowhair voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Independence Day (1996)2- The Equalizer (2014)3- Spaceballs (1987)4- Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)5- Sleepless in Seattle (1993)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"William James PullmanAmerican Actor• English;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Dutch; "


nverland voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
archer-mage voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

archer-mage posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 6 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Casper Independence Day: Resurgence While You Were Sleeping"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago