Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Condon

Age: 67, born 22 October 1955

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

11 votes
Razzie Worst Director winners (54 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Top Grossing Directors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Beauty and the Beast Dream Cast (15 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Nominated for DGA But Not Oscar (28 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

William Condon is an American screenwriter and director. He wrote and directed the films Gods and Monsters (1998), Kinsey (2004), and Dreamgirls (2006), wrote the screenplay for Chicago (2002), and directed the final two installments of the Twilight series (2011, 2012), and Beauty and the Beast (2017). Condon won an Academy Award as screenwriter for Gods and Monsters; he was also nominated for his screenplay for Chicago. His work in television includes directing pilot episodes for several series.
Tags: Director (3), Male (2), Writer (1), American (1), Oscar Winner (1), Filmmaker (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1955 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chicago (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2229 Watched
2. Dreamgirls (2006)
Rating:
6.3
667 Watched
3. Kinsey (2005)
Rating:
6.3
427 Watched
Rating:
6.7
321 Watched
Rating:
7.3
233 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1353 Watched
Rating:
5.4
964 Watched
3. Dreamgirls (2006)
Rating:
6.3
667 Watched
Rating:
6.1
619 Watched
5. Kinsey (2005)
Rating:
6.3
427 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7
31 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Big C (2010)
Rating:
7.2
95 Watched
Rating:
6.3
21 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
23 Watched
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
Rating:
5.2
12 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
55 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see




Books

Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

samira voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Nominated for DGA But Not Oscar (28 person items)

"Dreamgirls"


powerking14 voted for 4 images 4 years ago

browser posted 4 images 4 years ago

Polsko posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 1999 Winners (My Version) (25 movies items)

"Best Adapted Screenplay! Winner: Bill Condon, Gods and Monsters! Nominees: Scott Frank - Out of Sight Elaine May - Primary Colors Scott B. Smith - A Simple Plan Terrence Malick - The Thin Red Line"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Beauty and the Beast Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Director!"