Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Bijou Phillips
6.6 Rating
(139 ratings)

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Bijou Lilly Phillips

Age: 40, born 1 April 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Danny Masterson


Lists

386 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
169 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
156 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
136 votes
Sexy Celebrity Daughters (61 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
118 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2208 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Bijou Phillips Videos

Bijou Phillips on Craig Kilborn

49 Views

Added 6 years ago


Bijou Phillips interview

48 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

12 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Phillips made her film debut as Charlie in Black and White (1999). Phillips's performance was praised by film critics. The film was directed by James Toback and starring Robert Downey Jr., Jared Leto, Brooke Shields and Elijah Wood, with whom she would later begin an off-screen romance. She appeared alongside Kate Hudson in the musical drama Almost Famous (2000). The film received four Academy Awards nominations and was a critical success but not a box office success. In 2001, she appeared in the comedy Tart and in the drama Bully. Later, Phillips starred in the thriller feature Octane, which was released at the Cannes Film ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2507 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1091 Watched
3. Raising Hope (2010)
Rating:
7.4
170 Watched
Rating:
6.5
75 Watched
Rating:
7.8
24 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2481 Watched
2. Hostel: Part II (2007)
Rating:
5.4
780 Watched
3. Bully (2001)
Rating:
6.8
372 Watched
4. Choke (2008)
Rating:
6.4
316 Watched
5. Havoc (2005)
Rating:
5.5
268 Watched




Update feed

IchBinEinNerd added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Standout Beauties (866 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Aries (522 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Bijou has 1 child: • Fianna Francis Masterson"


Henny voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Moister (80 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

joseph voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

cekadidas voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

cekadidas voted for 40 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Eerika_Lily posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

clovia added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 3 years ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2000 (100 person items)
Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Light Haired Beauties (724 person items)
Deanmon voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years ago

Viro voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kat M added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago