Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bette Davis Midler

Age: 77, born 1 December 1945

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Martin von Haselberg


Lists

166 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
157 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
133 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
97 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Bette Midler Videos

Bette Midler & Wynonna Judd - 'The Rose'

70 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Bette Midler (born December 1, 1945) is an American singer, songwriter, actress, comedian, and film producer.[1] Born in Honolulu, Hawaii, Midler began her professional career in several Off-Off-Broadway plays, prior to her engagements in Fiddler on the Roof and Salvation on Broadway in the late 1960s. She came to prominence in 1970 when she began singing in the Continental Baths, a local gay bathhouse where she managed to build up a core following. Since 1970, Midler has released 14 studio albums as a solo artist. Throughout her career, many of her songs became hits on the record charts, including her renditions of " ... (more)
Tags: Singer (20), Actress (11), American (9), Comedienne (6), Pop (5), Born 1945 (4), Comedian (4), Actor (3), Born In Hawaii (3), Jewish (3), Female (2), Petite (2), Soul (2), Outrageous (2), Honolulu Hawaii USA (2), Blonde (2), December 1 (2), Talented (2), Born In December (2), Comedy (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5705 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
3. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1243 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3147 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1531 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1466 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1010 Watched
5. Fantasia 2000 (1999)
Rating:
6.9
730 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Beaches (1990)
Rating:
8.7
8 own
Rating:
6
5 own
Rating:
8.7
4 own




Movies written by

1. Divine Madness (1980)
Rating:
5.7
6 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Bette Davis Midler1 December 1945Midler has 1 child:• Sophie Frederica Alohilani von Haselberg (1986);"


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#2 NOMINATIONS 1-For the Boys (1991) 2-The Rose (1979)"


ressan voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Winifred SandersonHocus Pocus (1993) & Hocus Pocus 2 (2022) "


william maxey 83 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Bette Midler1 December 1945• 14 Albuns Released:• 39 Singles Released;• 2 Colaborations;• 37 Wins & 74 Nominations;Genres: Traditional Pop, Vocal, Pop & Musical Comedy;Instruments: Vocals & Ukulele;"


Totoro added this to a list 11 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1979 (12 person items)

" Bette Midler Starred in: The Rose (1979, Mark Rydell) "


milica posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
The Black Cauldron Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Orgoch!"


tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2016 (71 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Sandy Brozinsky in Outrageous Fortune"


DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 2014 (1994) (28 movies items)

"Idina Menzel ("Let It Go", Frozen)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
American Cinematheque Award (30 person items)

" Year: 1987"



« Prev12 Next »