Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand

Age: 82, born 24 April 1942

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Brolin


Lists

231 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 39 comments
190 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years ago 25 comments
179 votes
Celebrity Fears/Phobias (30 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 50 comments
140 votes
Sad Music Facts (11 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years ago 31 comments

Barbra Streisand Videos

Barbra Streisand - Tomorrow

222 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

19 votes
15 votes
12 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Description: Barbra Streisand was born Barbara Joan Streisand on April 24, 1942, in Williamsburg, Brooklyn, New York. She is an actress, director, producer, writer and singer. Among her many films are Hello, Dolly! (1969), A Star Is Born (1976), Yentl (1983) and The Mirror Has Two Faces (1996). As a child she attended the Beis Yakov Jewish School in Brooklyn. She is good friends with singer/songwriter Neil Diamond, with whom she dueted on the smash hit song, "You Don't Bring Me Flowers". They both attended the same high school and sang together in the school choir. Barbra has one son, Jason Gould, with ex-husband Elliott Gould. She ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Singer (25), Pop (10), American (6), Broadway (6), Born 1942 (6), Jewish (5), Oscar Winner (4), Easy Listening (4), Female (3), Beautiful (3), Magical Singer (3), Director (3), 70s (3), Born In New York (2), The Way We Were (2), 80s (2), Funny Girl (2), Oscar Winning Actress (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
3649 Watched
Rating:
5.2
902 Watched
3. The Way We Were (1973)
Rating:
6.9
214 Watched
4. Funny Girl (1968)
Rating:
7.1
217 Watched
5. The Guilt Trip (2012)
Rating:
5.3
175 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
5.2
482 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
3. Hello, Dolly! (1994)
Rating:
8.7
5 own
Rating:
9.4
6 own
Rating:
7.8
3 own




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
126 Watched
Rating:
6.1
125 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.4
87 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Books




TV directed by

0 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

heraldofwolves voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

dixiemama posted 20 images [View All] 6 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 6 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: April 24, 1942 (Age: 81) "


powerking14 voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 7 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
MusicWorld voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Singer People voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

ermine voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

fabswingers voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

topmusique voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

selsun posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

selsun voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

dcl1964 posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Barbara Joan Streisand24 April 1942Streisand has 1 child:โ€ข Jason Emanuel Gould (1966);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

murphy24 voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

murphy24 voted for 27 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »