Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Craig Kenneth Bruderlin

Age: 78, born 18 July 1940

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbra Streisand


Lists

286 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 93 comments
86 votes
Daddy's Day! (+ daddies) (48 items)
list by Gaby
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
79 votes
Acting Dynasties: Generations of Performers (52 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
40 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 6 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: James Brolin is an American actor, producer and director, best known for his roles in film and television, including sitcoms and soap operas. He is the father of actor Josh Brolin and husband of singer/actress Barbra Streisand. At the age of 20 he changed his last name from "Bruderlin" to "Brolin" to become James Brolin. He accepted a contract with 20th Century Fox. While in school struggling to make it big, he met actor Clint Eastwood. Brolin also had small roles in several films including Take Her, She's Mine (1963), Dear Brigitte (1965), Von Ryan's Express (1965), Fantastic Voyage (1966). The following ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5323 Watched
Rating:
7
1431 Watched
Rating:
6.2
933 Watched
Rating:
6.3
605 Watched
Rating:
6
494 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
8.1
856 Watched
Rating:
6
867 Watched
Rating:
7.6
717 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
Rating:
6.7
13 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 70's (83 person items)

"Born: July 18, 1940 (Age: 78) "


Dark Warrior added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Unforgettable Classic Cars Of The 70's (12 cars items)

" 1978 Dodge Magnum "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Batman (1970's) (21 movies items)

"Bruce Wayne/Batman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Whiplash (1994) (5 movies items)

"Jim Neiman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1976) (28 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Die Hard (1970's) (8 movies items)

"John McClane!"


darthjoker12 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Outstanding Classic Cars Of The 70's (14 cars items)

" 1978 Chrysler Cordoba "


Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago