Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barboura O'Neill

Born: 22 October 1932 Died: 23 October 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

16 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

"The girl with the lovely smile", Barboura Morris was born in L.A., and went on to appear in many low-budget movies. She graduated from UCLA. Barboura started her acting career at the Stumptown stock company, where her acting coach was Jeff Corey, and Roger Corman was a classmate. Corman gave Barboura a leading role in Sorority Girl (1957), and more AIP pictures followed; she was cast in varied roles such as an unrequited love interest, a caring secretary, and a warrior woman. In addition to movies, Barboura did some television work. Barboura died in Santa Monica, one day after her 43rd birthday.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
91 Watched
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
Rating:
7
55 Watched
Rating:
6.9
37 Watched
5. The Wild Angels (1966)
Rating:
6
43 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 months ago

scarywomen rated this 10/10 2 years ago