Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Dale Goodson

Age: 74, born 16 August 1949

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bruce Gustafson


Lists

71 votes
The Wicked Witch of Wherever (10 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 15 years ago 13 comments
29 votes
Fighting Spandex: Villains of the Power Rangers (32 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
7 votes
Witchy Women (28 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
The Many Faces of Power Rangers (46 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Barbara Dale Goodson (born August 16, 1949) is an American voice actress who has done voice-over work in cartoons and shows. Her best-known role was providing the English dub voice of the main villain Empress Rita Repulsa in the Power Rangers franchise, starting with Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, and including Power Rangers Zeo, Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie, Power Rangers in Space. Other Power Rangers characters include Prince Sprocket and Orbus in Power Rangers Zeo, and Mandilok in Power Rangers Wild Force. She also voiced Red Fraggle and Wingnut in Jim Henson's cartoon Fraggle Rock, Ladyborg in Beetleborgs Metallix. and Mother ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1417 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
3. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1074 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1723 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1538 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1234 Watched
Rating:
7.1
449 Watched
Rating:
7.5
534 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

sal3000 posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago