Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ayelet Zurer

Age: 51, born 28 June 1969

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gilad Londovski


Lists

39 votes
Babes of Netflix 2015 (71 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
The Women of Marvel's Netflix Shows (22 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
17 votes
Most Beautiful women born 1965-74 (73 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Hardbody's (442 items)
list by yukonlyc
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 1 comment

Ayelet Zurer Videos

Ayelet Zurer Interview - Man of Steel

47 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

12 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Zurer was born and raised in Tel Aviv, to a Jewish family. Her father was a government worker and her mother spent World War II hiding in a convent in Czechoslovakia. After the war, Zurer's mother was reunited with her parents, who survived the war in hiding, and immigrated to Tel Aviv. After completing her military service in the Israel Defense Forces, Zurer moved to the United States to pursue a Hollywood career. Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m) Ayelet Zurer is one of Israel's most acclaimed actresses. She first garnered the attention of Hollywood when she was cast by Steven Spielberg in her first English-speaking role, as Eri ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), Israeli (3), Israel (3), Gorgeous (2), Brunette (2), 1969 (2), Hot (2), Holy Shit (2), Nice Boobs (2), Jewish (2), Cute (1), Nude (1), Zurer (1), Demons (1), Angels (1), Munich (1), Nice Body (1), Ayelet (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Munich (2006)
Rating:
7.2
1679 Watched
2. Angels & Demons (2009)
Rating:
6.2
2004 Watched
3. Man of Steel (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1517 Watched
4. Vantage Point (2008)
Rating:
6.1
797 Watched
5. Ben-Hur (2016)
Rating:
5.1
89 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Daredevil (2015)
Rating:
8.1
586 Watched
Rating:
5.6
265 Watched
3. Touch (2012)
Rating:
7.3
148 Watched
4. Awake (2012)
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched
5. Transparent (2014)
Rating:
7.4
51 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

oakstep added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Pretty 25 | Israel (25 person items)
MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

David Roffidal voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 20 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Ayelet has 1 child:• Liad Londovski"


parryj voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 11 months ago
Stunning Israeli Women (65 beauty items)

"Ayelet Zurer is an Israeli actress."


Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Michael Wrest voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Hardbody's (442 person items)
SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Super Cuties (327 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Amazons (291 person items)
fantazjusz voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Peco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Asiaticas (28 person items)
jojoba voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

jalelow voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
The Women of Marvel's Netflix Shows (22 person items)

"as Vanessa "


j592 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
DC v MARVEL (WOMEN) (33 person items)
cekadidas voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

dlaidoo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
frideriksum voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
The People on the DC Cinematic Universe (52 person items)

"Kara-El: "


oldman voted for 5 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Zero11 voted for 44 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Phil_Sump voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »