Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nora Lum Ying

Age: 35, born 2 June 1988

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

384 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
65 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1563 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
22 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Breakout Women of 2018 (10 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years ago
12 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Awkwafina Videos

OCEAN'S 8 - Official Main Trailer

51 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Awkwafina videos

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Nora Lum (born June 2, 1988), known professionally as Awkwafina, is an American actress, comedian, internet personality, rapper, author, and television host. She rose to prominence in 2012 when her rap song "My Vag" became popular on YouTube. She then released her debut album, Yellow Ranger (2014), and appeared on the MTV comedy series Girl Code (2014โ€“2015). Her second album, In Fina We Trust, was released in 2018. She played supporting roles in the comedy films Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016), Ocean's 8 (2018), Crazy Rich Asians (2018), and Jumanji: The Next Level (2019). She played a leading role in the come ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Asian (3), Actress (3), Hip Hop (2), Born 1989 (2), Rapper (2), Funny Bone (1), Satire (1), Raven Haired (1), Alternative Hip Hop (1), Black Hair (1), MCU (1), Brown Eyes (1), Petite (1), Cutie (1), Comedian (1), Tattoos (1), Short (1), 1988 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
289 Watched
Rating:
5.4
264 Watched
Rating:
6.9
266 Watched
Rating:
6
240 Watched
Rating:
6.6
219 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
5. Regular Show (2009)
Rating:
7
631 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
4.3
6 Watched




Update feed

Movie Maniac posted 4 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

djjetz 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Emi posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Declan40 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Movie Maniac posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Movie Maniac posted 2 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Movie Maniac posted 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

blackjack9 6 months ago
brandnewshoes 7 months ago
Movie Maniac posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

darakan voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 11 months ago

The Eggman 11 months, 1 week ago
Movie Maniac posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

monty added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
people of my year (68 person items)
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2019 (Female) (25 person items)

" Billi - The Farewell "You know, one of the few good memories of my childhood were those summers at Nai Nais's. They had that garden, Ye Ye and I would catch dragonflies. And then we just moved to the States. Everything was different. Everyone was gone. And it was just the three of us." "


henrik4075 1 year ago
Psycho-Pirate added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Ladies of the MCU Ranked (58 person items)
george voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

george posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"beautiful lady"


george posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"beautiful sexy lady"


george 1 year, 4 months ago
Dave voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sal3000 1 year, 7 months ago
miajane2244 1 year, 7 months ago
miajane2244 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Veilor 1 year, 7 months ago
natalee69 1 year, 8 months ago
icequeen0903 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"June 2, 1988New York, USAActress/Rapper"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Movie Maniac posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »