Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Austin Don Nichols

Age: 42, born 24 April 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

78 votes
hollywood friendships (42 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
10 votes
Celeb Crushes (56 items)
list by JackieBridget
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Melting Pot (2270 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
6 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (373 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
The Walking Dead - Season 6 (17 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Austin Nichols Videos

Austin Nichols Hints to a Darker "OTH"

42 Views

Added 9 years ago


Austin Nichols' Q & A by Hilarie Burton

35 Views

Added 9 years ago


One Tree Hill - Austin Nichols

30 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Austin Nichols can be seen starring in two highly anticipated feature films this year. Nichols landed his first feature role in the hit film The Day After Tomorrow, opposite Jake Gyllenhaal and Dennis Quaid. Soon after wrapping Day After, Nichols secured his role opposite Kirsten Dunst and Paul Bettany in Wimbledon. Nichols (who hails from Austin, Texas) moved to Los Angeles to study creative writing at USC. He received his Bachelor of Arts degree in English while simultaneously pursuing a career in acting. It was not long before Hollywood took notice. Nichols got his start with recurring roles on HBO's Six Feet Under, opposi ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actor (2), The Walking Dead (2), Hot (1), Pretty (1), Male (1), Nice (1), Tv Star (1), Tall (1), Born 1980 (1), Born In 1980 (1), One Tree Hill (1), Julian (1), To Die For (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2455 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1751 Watched
4. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
5. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
925 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4542 Watched
Rating:
5.8
899 Watched
3. Unthinkable (2010)
Rating:
6.6
322 Watched
4. LOL (2012)
Rating:
5.4
267 Watched
Rating:
4.5
214 Watched




TV directed by

1. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
925 Watched




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 6 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in "Deadwood" (19 tv items)

" Morgan Earp "


motorolacelebs posted a image 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Austin NicholsAmerican Actor & Director• Dutch;• English;• Swiss-German;• German;• Irish;• Scottish;• Welsh; "


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 6 (17 tv items)

"Last Day on Earth Roman finds Carol and shoots her twice, but is killed by Morgan before he can finish her off; two strangers find Carol and Morgan and offer to take them to their community for refuge. Rick's group try to get Maggie to Hilltop for medical attention, but find all of the routes blocked by the Saviors. Although Eugene volunteers to distract the Saviors while the rest of the group gets Maggie to Hilltop on foot, everyone is captured. Negan, who was not Primo, arrives and coerce"


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (79 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Leelaah posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago